Prizes

The Races

6 Events in the Series

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler Sunday May 19, 2024

  • 9am start.
  • Sunshine start available at 8:30am.
  • $45 early bird entry fee before April 1st
  • $50 after April 1st
  • Tech t-shirts to the first 100
  • Part of USATF-NE Mountain Circuit
  • Results posted: here

Ascutney Mountain Run Saturday June 8, 2024

Registration: click here

  • Run 3.7 MILES
  • Ascend 2300 Feet
  • 3 deep, Raffle prizes
  • Starts at Park Entrance
  • Results posted: here

Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race Saturday June 15, 2024

Registration link: https://raceroster.com/80794

  • 7.6 miles
  • 4,650 vertical feet
  • 22% Max Grade
  • Turkey lunch from Hart’s Turkey Farm
  • Warm Fuzzy Blanket at Summit

Race The Cog Sunday June 23, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=110789

  • About 2.75 miles long
  • Follows the cog tracks to the summit
  • Optionally race down for twice the distance
  • 3,500 elevation gain
  • About 1,000 feet per mile climb

Loon Mountain Race Sunday July 7, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=112015

  • One of the toughest mountain races
  • Separate race on Upper Walking Boss
  • UWB is a dizzying 40% grade
  • $1,500 in prize money
  • 60 Loon Mountain road, Lincoln NH

Delta Dental Race to the Top of Vermont Sunday August 27, 2024

Registration link: https://www.runreg.com/rtttovt

  • The hardest race ANYONE can do!
  • 4.3 Miles
  • 2,564 Feet In Elevation
  • Race up Vermont's Highest Peak

Series Standings

2 Races Down...

PlaceNameTotal PointsTotal RacesPackAscutneyMt WashCog RaceLoon MountainRace to the Top
1Adam Pacheck2000.0021000.001000.00
2Samuel Vincent1874.362962.79911.57
3Erik Vandendries1763.232867.50895.73
4Steve Brightman1757.042902.06854.98
5Michael Narcisi1717.102875.29841.81
6Adam Cook1712.902857.92854.98
7Zach Varty1598.482802.36796.12
8John Beaver1553.612788.23765.38
9Eric Couture1516.892760.50756.39
10Bruce Christensen1380.162716.92663.24
11Jeff Gould1371.852696.70675.15
12Ernst Linder1328.742693.53635.21
13Todd Brown1301.802664.34637.46
14Ken Goodin1289.732682.94606.79
15Chris Woitowicz1273.552630.64642.91
16Ross Minkov1266.842658.82608.02
17Len Hall1253.822634.95618.87
18Chris Harris1252.272625.66626.61
19Sean Conroy1251.872641.38610.49
20Michael Maloney1246.232650.26595.97
21John Salamone1226.772618.13608.64
22Julian Levell1221.832625.66596.17
23Benjamin Holt1221.722636.01585.71
24Brian Walfield1210.192622.38587.81
25Gerard Polcari1192.592594.65597.94
26Todd Taska1187.892628.86559.03
27Tony Mariano1132.872584.87548.00
28Mark Cole1130.332563.39566.94
29Mike McKenna1124.712568.61556.10
30Scott Gordon1116.932535.93581.00
31Don Slovenkai1114.742563.06551.68
32Arthur Bellerive1097.602552.75544.85
33Shane Neto1086.762587.04499.72
34Jim McDermott1074.172537.74536.43
35Kevin Fallon1014.132487.57526.56
36Andrew Page1007.662515.17492.49
37Paul Grant1005.532503.44502.09
38George Kocur1003.572510.40493.17
39SAMUEL ALEXANDER993.3910.00993.39
40PHILIP ROYER989.0410.00989.04
41RUSSELL CURRIER984.7210.00984.72
42Richard Stockdale976.602511.29465.31
43STEVE KERR971.9810.00971.98
44EVERETT HACKETT962.1310.00962.13
45Jack Raycroft961.212474.43486.78
46Kurt Brierly959.552496.87462.68
47Richard Fijalkowski948.332469.69478.64
48TURNER ZAMORE935.2010.00935.20
49Nolan Pearce928.261928.260.00
50Charles Salmond913.032452.59460.44
51Patrick Nelson912.222473.08439.14
52Gavin Woodward912.011912.010.00
53Matthew Webber908.332484.46423.87
54JACOB BARNETT903.8110.00903.81
55Tristan Williams892.331892.330.00
56Andy Johnstone873.881873.880.00
57Edward Varney868.452430.37438.08
58Davio Deluca856.371856.370.00
59Andrew Greene846.091846.090.00
60Tom Graham835.152474.85360.30
61Alexander Vandendries830.571830.570.00
62Ryan Pfenning811.431811.430.00
63Bryan Brunelli808.671808.670.00
64KEVIN CAVANAUGH807.5210.00807.52
65Logan Foster799.661799.660.00
66CHAD BOWEN779.2710.00779.27
67Michael O'Neill768.801768.800.00
68RICHARD LARSEN763.1110.00763.11
69ELI ENMAN761.8210.00761.82
70Cooper Blum761.561761.560.00
71John Wiechecki753.271753.270.00
72Justin Woolf737.781737.780.00
73Giuseppe Le Pera737.071737.070.00
74SEAN MEISSNER725.9610.00725.96
75Conrad Struckman720.591720.590.00
76Timothy Roy720.321720.320.00
77Spencer Rak715.441715.440.00
78STEFFEN HAIDER712.4810.00712.48
79SEAN HAGGERTY711.9210.00711.92
80Bryan O'Keefe706.092363.19342.90
81DAVID MEJIA GIRALDO702.4910.00702.49
82JOHN MINERVINO700.3110.00700.31
83Gregory Larkin700.291700.290.00
84Adam Bensle698.371698.370.00
85JONATHAN KOVAR688.0210.00688.02
86Nate Hafer684.911684.910.00
87David Loutzenheise670.431670.430.00
88Joseph Rogers665.731665.730.00
89ROBERT MCCARTHY653.6210.00653.62
90Tomas Elder648.261648.260.00
91Ricardo Hernandez-Pi643.221643.220.00
92ERIK WIGHT642.2210.00642.22
93Jim Hansen642.031642.030.00
94Kevin Dillon636.971636.970.00
95Allan Bates634.631634.630.00
96MICHAEL NOREIKA634.3210.00634.32
97MATTHEW DURST630.5510.00630.55
98Everett McBride626.591626.590.00
99Dakin Beard624.941624.940.00
100Jesse Earle621.981621.980.00
101PAUL CAMIRE617.8110.00617.81
102Pavel Gonzalez611.581611.580.00
103Kurtis Alves607.471607.470.00
104Mountain Lio Maynard606.021606.020.00
105EVERETT MCBRIDE JR.603.7510.00603.75
106FINNEGAN KOVAR598.7410.00598.74
107Chris Smith595.491595.490.00
108CHRISTOPHER SHIPLEY594.9910.00594.99
109JUAN TABARES592.2510.00592.25
110RON ROBICHAUD591.8610.00591.86
111TREVOR JOSTI590.8910.00590.89
112Dan Cable589.681589.680.00
113Wesley Phillips589.581589.580.00
114Christopher Stone585.771585.770.00
115Andrew Crossley581.211581.210.00
116Alex Ross580.321580.320.00
117BEN WALLACE577.1010.00577.10
118Scott Cassa576.981576.980.00
119BOB MULVANEY576.5410.00576.54
120Juan Dario Tabares575.581575.580.00
121Nidal Saliba569.721569.720.00
122CHARLES FARLEY568.1910.00568.19
123MIKE GILLIS563.9310.00563.93
124DANIEL BLANCHARD563.7510.00563.75
125CRIS COTE554.3910.00554.39
126JOHN MARTIN553.2010.00553.20
127Warren Angell551.701551.700.00
128MARC BURDICK551.1810.00551.18
129MICHAEL FAIRCHILD547.3310.00547.33
130Stephen Laboe547.261547.260.00
131JOHN KOWALSKI546.6710.00546.67
132Larry Unger545.771545.770.00
133JOHN BURKE543.2110.00543.21
134ROBERT BABINSKI533.7310.00533.73
135TIM HAWLEY533.2510.00533.25
136Jeff Todd531.211531.210.00
137Bob Dunfey522.461522.460.00
138ROBERT ROSEEN518.6910.00518.69
139Zack Colclasure518.611518.610.00
140Robert Bradlee514.471514.470.00
141PETER HAWLEY510.3310.00510.33
142RICHARD HERSEY509.3210.00509.32
143GLENN PACHECO507.8810.00507.88
144Timothy McCue496.671496.670.00
145Rick Hersey496.021496.020.00
146BRUCE ATWOOD495.3310.00495.33
147Dalton Paquette493.131493.130.00
148FRED ROSS III482.8710.00482.87
149DAVID SANFORD480.5510.00480.55
150DARREL LASELL479.7910.00479.79
151EUGENE DIXON474.4910.00474.49
152TIM MCCUE467.4810.00467.48
153MARK BOYER457.0610.00457.06
154DANIEL BLACK454.8710.00454.87
155ANDREW HAASE447.3110.00447.31
156MARC MELEDANDRI440.8610.00440.86
157EVAN SONGER439.2510.00439.25
158John Goldrosen424.221424.220.00
159Jared Beausoleil421.871421.870.00
160DOUG USHER397.9710.00397.97
161STEPHEN DULY370.8110.00370.81
162RAYMOND BOUTOTTE345.8610.00345.86