Prizes

The Races

6 Events in the Series

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler Sunday May 19, 2024

  • 9am start.
  • Sunshine start available at 8:30am.
  • $45 early bird entry fee before April 1st
  • $50 after April 1st
  • Tech t-shirts to the first 100
  • Part of USATF-NE Mountain Circuit
  • Results posted: here

Ascutney Mountain Run Saturday June 8, 2024

Registration: click here

  • Run 3.7 MILES
  • Ascend 2300 Feet
  • 3 deep, Raffle prizes
  • Starts at Park Entrance
  • Results posted: here

Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race Saturday June 15, 2024

Registration link: https://raceroster.com/80794

  • 7.6 miles
  • 4,650 vertical feet
  • 22% Max Grade
  • Turkey lunch from Hart’s Turkey Farm
  • Warm Fuzzy Blanket at Summit

Race The Cog Sunday June 23, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=110789

  • About 2.75 miles long
  • Follows the cog tracks to the summit
  • Optionally race down for twice the distance
  • 3,500 elevation gain
  • About 1,000 feet per mile climb

Loon Mountain Race Sunday July 7, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=112015

  • One of the toughest mountain races
  • Separate race on Upper Walking Boss
  • UWB is a dizzying 40% grade
  • $1,500 in prize money
  • 60 Loon Mountain road, Lincoln NH

Delta Dental Race to the Top of Vermont Sunday August 27, 2024

Registration link: https://www.runreg.com/rtttovt

  • The hardest race ANYONE can do!
  • 4.3 Miles
  • 2,564 Feet In Elevation
  • Race up Vermont's Highest Peak

Series Standings

2 Races Down...

PlaceNameTotal PointsTotal RacesPackAscutneyMt WashCog RaceLoon MountainRace to the Top
1Kasie Enman2000.0021000.001000.00
2Christin Doneski1837.662922.75914.91
3Sharon O'Grady1608.092806.40801.69
4Kathrin Alber1585.802817.19768.61
5Aroline Hanson1541.942766.76775.18
6Renee Laurencelle1472.902747.84725.06
7Freddi Triback1456.722716.22740.50
8Raelyn Viti1435.622744.89690.73
9Emily Hackert1433.612758.31675.30
10Hanne Heinrich1409.942699.69710.25
11Sarah Poplawski1409.152734.29674.86
12Amanda Naro1359.672695.76663.91
13Kelly Butterworth1331.352669.76661.59
14Hidee Caissie1290.972631.89659.08
15Stacy Dutch1276.982639.06637.92
16Roxane Gagnon1267.032643.23623.80
17Ellen Raffio1260.562639.91620.65
18Emer O'Donoghue1241.112626.68614.43
19Kim Bellerive1211.162616.35594.81
20Denise Lawson1194.502601.89592.61
21Angel Richmond1180.402585.08595.32
22Colleen Leonard1176.382621.74554.64
23Amy Fallon1176.242580.07596.17
24Krista Gazzola1145.942581.70564.24
25Katja Fox1121.132561.88559.25
26Elaine Dill1111.872555.90555.97
27Robin Reed1061.872528.91532.96
28Deb Fontaine1060.392503.83556.56
29Jane Bouchard1015.672508.50507.17
30JENNA GIGLIOTTI971.1410.00971.14
31COLLEEN SANDS967.9810.00967.98
32PHOEBE OEHMIG908.1410.00908.14
33HALEY HEINRICH906.1710.00906.17
34KRYSTYNA OSZKINIS885.0210.00885.02
35Sara Krslovic850.031850.030.00
36CHARLOTTE STAUDENMAYER829.4210.00829.42
37Sara Bozorg828.271828.270.00
38ACADIA ENMAN814.5310.00814.53
39HEATHER LECKEY814.2110.00814.21
40Roxy Hannett809.111809.110.00
41Courtney Busby804.151804.150.00
42Sarah Rak799.561799.560.00
43JESSICA RUSH783.6210.00783.62
44ALYSSA ANDERSON777.4910.00777.49
45Megan Jensen777.061777.060.00
46SUZY WEST772.0210.00772.02
47Sarah Dillon749.651749.650.00
48Jessica Burdo742.721742.720.00
49Maria Gonzalez718.001718.000.00
50ROSALIE WILSON716.1010.00716.10
51DONNA SMYTH711.9510.00711.95
52ALISSA CLARK709.0410.00709.04
53Bethany Mayo692.321692.320.00
54Lara Annett690.231690.230.00
55Hilary Belanger687.271687.270.00
56EDEN LECKEY683.4910.00683.49
57Kirsten Kortz683.051683.050.00
58Judy Deleon681.331681.330.00
59Dre Muschett672.561672.560.00
60Theresa Manning-Livo667.691667.690.00
61Emily Schoemmell667.381667.380.00
62Erin Pappal666.051666.050.00
63Grace Mann658.271658.270.00
64Lori Szydlik653.601653.600.00
65Allison Fitch-Molony649.691649.690.00
66TRISTA BROWN638.7010.00638.70
67Julie Sprague634.101634.100.00
68Lindsay Mitchell633.731633.730.00
69Aliza Mon626.141626.140.00
70ERINA KELLY612.9910.00612.99
71JULIE PEKALSKY608.7010.00608.70
72MISTAYA SMITH607.1010.00607.10
73CARYN ETHERINGTN600.8110.00600.81
74DAWN MCCARTHY600.4610.00600.46
75Sara Coulter597.161597.160.00
76MARIAH CLEVELAND594.1310.00594.13
77Paige Cushing592.671592.670.00
78Rebekkah Colclasure590.981590.980.00
79CHERYL BUSH590.7710.00590.77
80RACHEL RODNEY584.6410.00584.64
81PAULETTE SLOVENKAI582.0310.00582.03
82Meagan Saviano581.861581.860.00
83Lori Hill573.321573.320.00
84Robyn Andersen572.261572.260.00
85MARIA BUSH567.7710.00567.77
86BARBARA KENDALL566.0810.00566.08
87HELEN CARMICHAEL560.7510.00560.75
88JENN LEVATINO560.3010.00560.30
89Alice Tuson548.371548.370.00
90Katie Grobis548.171548.170.00
91KAREN CURTIS545.9310.00545.93
92KELLY KOOHARIAN526.7710.00526.77
93MARY SHARKEY524.1210.00524.12
94Jennifer Dimauro523.861523.860.00
95LORI BLISS HILL523.7310.00523.73
96Monique Boucher523.421523.420.00
97Jessica Redis518.161518.160.00
98Meghan Picone506.191506.190.00
99LINDA USHER460.1810.00460.18
100KRISTIN HAYS449.1810.00449.18