Prizes

The Races

6 Events in the Series

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler Sunday May 19, 2024

  • 9am start.
  • Sunshine start available at 8:30am.
  • $45 early bird entry fee before April 1st
  • $50 after April 1st
  • Tech t-shirts to the first 100
  • Part of USATF-NE Mountain Circuit
  • Results posted: here

Ascutney Mountain Run Saturday June 8, 2024

  • Run 3.7 MILES
  • Ascend 2300 Feet
  • 3 deep, Raffle prizes
  • Starts at Park Entrance
  • Results posted: here

Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race Saturday June 15, 2024

  • 7.6 miles
  • 4,650 vertical feet
  • 22% Max Grade
  • Turkey lunch from Hart’s Turkey Farm
  • Warm Fuzzy Blanket at Summit
  • Results posted: here

Loon Mountain Race Sunday July 7, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=112015

  • One of the toughest mountain races
  • Separate race on Upper Walking Boss
  • UWB is a dizzying 40% grade
  • $1,500 in prize money
  • 60 Loon Mountain road, Lincoln NH
  • Results posted: here

Race The Cog Sunday August 4, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=110789

  • RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER
  • About 2.75 miles long
  • Follows the cog tracks to the summit
  • Optionally race down for twice the distance
  • 3,500 elevation gain
  • About 1,000 feet per mile climb

Delta Dental Race to the Top of Vermont Sunday August 27, 2024

Registration link: https://www.runreg.com/rtttovt

  • The hardest race ANYONE can do!
  • 4.3 Miles
  • 2,564 Feet In Elevation
  • Race up Vermont's Highest Peak

Series Standings

4 Races Down, 2 to go

PlaceNameTotal PointsTotal RacesPackAscutneyMt WashLoonCog RaceRace to the Top
1Kasie Enman2944.8141000.001000.00944.81937.28
2COLLEEN SANDS2764.5330.00967.98886.22910.33
3JENNA GIGLIOTTI2752.1930.00971.14953.41827.64
4HALEY HEINRICH2732.6430.00906.17918.21908.26
5Christin Doneski2728.444922.75914.91890.78829.14
6Sharon O'Grady2358.054806.40801.69749.96640.11
7Kathrin Alber2197.743817.19768.610.00611.94
8Aroline Hanson2169.863766.76775.180.00627.92
9Freddi Triback2148.704716.22740.50691.98605.68
10Sarah Poplawski2059.544734.29674.86650.39556.66
11Raelyn Viti2022.413744.89690.730.00586.79
12ALISSA CLARK1994.5830.00709.04676.28609.26
13Emily Hackert1978.513758.31675.300.00544.90
14Hanne Heinrich1918.693699.69710.250.00508.75
15Hidee Caissie1906.423631.89659.08615.450.00
16Kelly Butterworth1886.853669.76661.590.00555.50
17Amanda Naro1886.263695.76663.910.00526.59
18Stacy Dutch1866.323639.06637.92589.340.00
19Roxane Gagnon1842.444643.23623.80575.41449.73
20Ellen Raffio1829.644639.91620.65569.08458.96
21Emer O'Donoghue1798.634626.68614.43557.52458.56
22TRISTA BROWN1786.2530.00638.70622.60524.95
23Angel Richmond1750.783585.08595.32570.380.00
24Amy Fallon1746.334580.07596.17570.09449.54
25Colleen Leonard1695.163621.74554.64518.780.00
26Kim Bellerive1672.633616.35594.810.00461.47
27Katja Fox1669.554561.88559.25548.42429.78
28ERINA KELLY1654.5630.00612.99597.40444.17
29Elaine Dill1626.333555.90555.97514.460.00
30Krista Gazzola1612.123581.70564.240.00466.18
31Lori Hill1590.424573.32523.73493.37421.12
32PAULETTE SLOVENKAI1519.1130.00582.03491.43445.65
33Deb Fontaine1471.553503.83556.560.00411.16
34Jane Bouchard1442.703508.50507.170.00427.03
35LINDA USHER1219.8330.00460.18408.38351.27