Prizes

The Races

6 Events in the Series

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler Sunday May 19, 2024

  • 9am start.
  • Sunshine start available at 8:30am.
  • $45 early bird entry fee before April 1st
  • $50 after April 1st
  • Tech t-shirts to the first 100
  • Part of USATF-NE Mountain Circuit
  • Results posted: here

Ascutney Mountain Run Saturday June 8, 2024

Registration: click here

  • Run 3.7 MILES
  • Ascend 2300 Feet
  • 3 deep, Raffle prizes
  • Starts at Park Entrance
  • Results posted: here

Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race Saturday June 15, 2024

Registration link: https://raceroster.com/80794

  • 7.6 miles
  • 4,650 vertical feet
  • 22% Max Grade
  • Turkey lunch from Hart’s Turkey Farm
  • Warm Fuzzy Blanket at Summit

Race The Cog Sunday June 23, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=110789

  • About 2.75 miles long
  • Follows the cog tracks to the summit
  • Optionally race down for twice the distance
  • 3,500 elevation gain
  • About 1,000 feet per mile climb

Loon Mountain Race Sunday July 7, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=112015

  • One of the toughest mountain races
  • Separate race on Upper Walking Boss
  • UWB is a dizzying 40% grade
  • $1,500 in prize money
  • 60 Loon Mountain road, Lincoln NH

Delta Dental Race to the Top of Vermont Sunday August 27, 2024

Registration link: https://www.runreg.com/rtttovt

  • The hardest race ANYONE can do!
  • 4.3 Miles
  • 2,564 Feet In Elevation
  • Race up Vermont's Highest Peak

Series Standings

2 Races Down...

NameAgeTotal PointsTotal RacesPackAscutney
Elaine Dill751111.872555.90555.97
Deb Fontaine651060.392503.83556.56
Denise Lawson621194.502601.89592.61
Emer O'Donoghue611241.112626.68614.43
Robin Reed601061.872528.91532.96
Jane Bouchard591015.672508.50507.17
Katja Fox581121.132561.88559.25
Kim Bellerive561211.162616.35594.81
Ellen Raffio561260.562639.91620.65
Roxane Gagnon551267.032643.23623.80
Angel Richmond541180.402585.08595.32
Stacy Dutch531276.982639.06637.92
Christin Doneski531837.662922.75914.91
Freddi Triback521456.722716.22740.50
Sharon O'Grady511608.092806.40801.69
Colleen Leonard511176.382621.74554.64
Raelyn Viti481435.622744.89690.73
Amy Fallon471176.242580.07596.17
Sarah Poplawski461409.152734.29674.86
Aroline Hanson441541.942766.76775.18
Kasie Enman442000.0021000.001000.00
Kelly Butterworth441331.352669.76661.59
Krista Gazzola421145.942581.70564.24
Emily Hackert391433.612758.31675.30
Amanda Naro371359.672695.76663.91
Renee Laurencelle311472.902747.84725.06
Kathrin Alber311585.802817.19768.61
Hanne Heinrich291409.942699.69710.25
Hidee Caissie251290.972631.89659.08
LINDA USHER75460.1810.00460.18
MARY SHARKEY74524.1210.00524.12
CARYN ETHERINGTN67600.8110.00600.81
Theresa Manning-Livo64667.691667.690.00
DONNA SMYTH64711.9510.00711.95
PAULETTE SLOVENKAI64582.0310.00582.03
Monique Boucher62523.421523.420.00
BARBARA KENDALL62566.0810.00566.08
SUZY WEST61772.0210.00772.02
KELLY KOOHARIAN58526.7710.00526.77
KAREN CURTIS57545.9310.00545.93
Meghan Picone55506.191506.190.00
CHERYL BUSH54590.7710.00590.77
JULIE PEKALSKY54608.7010.00608.70
DAWN MCCARTHY54600.4610.00600.46
Lori Hill53573.321573.320.00
LORI BLISS HILL53523.7310.00523.73
TRISTA BROWN53638.7010.00638.70
Maria Gonzalez53718.001718.000.00
Lori Szydlik51653.601653.600.00
Aliza Mon51626.141626.140.00
ROSALIE WILSON50716.1010.00716.10
ALISSA CLARK50709.0410.00709.04
Alice Tuson49548.371548.370.00
Robyn Andersen49572.261572.260.00
Sara Coulter49597.161597.160.00
Julie Sprague49634.101634.100.00
RACHEL RODNEY48584.6410.00584.64
ALYSSA ANDERSON48777.4910.00777.49
JENN LEVATINO48560.3010.00560.30
ERINA KELLY47612.9910.00612.99
Jessica Redis47518.161518.160.00
Erin Pappal47666.051666.050.00
Kirsten Kortz45683.051683.050.00
HELEN CARMICHAEL45560.7510.00560.75
Jennifer Dimauro45523.861523.860.00
Dre Muschett44672.561672.560.00
Sara Bozorg43828.271828.270.00
Sarah Dillon43749.651749.650.00
Lindsay Mitchell43633.731633.730.00
KRISTIN HAYS43449.1810.00449.18
HEATHER LECKEY42814.2110.00814.21
Judy Deleon41681.331681.330.00
Emily Schoemmell39667.381667.380.00
Megan Jensen39777.061777.060.00
Lara Annett39690.231690.230.00
Bethany Mayo39692.321692.320.00
Courtney Busby38804.151804.150.00
Grace Mann36658.271658.270.00
JESSICA RUSH35783.6210.00783.62
Meagan Saviano33581.861581.860.00
Katie Grobis32548.171548.170.00
Allison Fitch-Molony32649.691649.690.00
KRYSTYNA OSZKINIS32885.0210.00885.02
Sarah Rak32799.561799.560.00
Paige Cushing31592.671592.670.00
HALEY HEINRICH31906.1710.00906.17
JENNA GIGLIOTTI31971.1410.00971.14
Hilary Belanger31687.271687.270.00
MARIAH CLEVELAND30594.1310.00594.13
COLLEEN SANDS28967.9810.00967.98
Rebekkah Colclasure28590.981590.980.00
PHOEBE OEHMIG27908.1410.00908.14
MISTAYA SMITH25607.1010.00607.10
Jessica Burdo24742.721742.720.00
Sara Krslovic24850.031850.030.00
Roxy Hannett23809.111809.110.00
CHARLOTTE STAUDENMAYER21829.4210.00829.42
MARIA BUSH13567.7710.00567.77
ACADIA ENMAN13814.5310.00814.53
EDEN LECKEY13683.4910.00683.49