Prizes

The Races

6 Events in the Series

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler Sunday May 19, 2024

  • 9am start.
  • Sunshine start available at 8:30am.
  • $45 early bird entry fee before April 1st
  • $50 after April 1st
  • Tech t-shirts to the first 100
  • Part of USATF-NE Mountain Circuit
  • Results posted: here

Ascutney Mountain Run Saturday June 8, 2024

Registration: click here

  • Run 3.7 MILES
  • Ascend 2300 Feet
  • 3 deep, Raffle prizes
  • Starts at Park Entrance
  • Results posted: here

Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race Saturday June 15, 2024

Registration link: https://raceroster.com/80794

  • 7.6 miles
  • 4,650 vertical feet
  • 22% Max Grade
  • Turkey lunch from Hart’s Turkey Farm
  • Warm Fuzzy Blanket at Summit

Race The Cog Sunday June 23, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=110789

  • About 2.75 miles long
  • Follows the cog tracks to the summit
  • Optionally race down for twice the distance
  • 3,500 elevation gain
  • About 1,000 feet per mile climb

Loon Mountain Race Sunday July 7, 2024

Registration link:
https://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=112015

  • One of the toughest mountain races
  • Separate race on Upper Walking Boss
  • UWB is a dizzying 40% grade
  • $1,500 in prize money
  • 60 Loon Mountain road, Lincoln NH

Delta Dental Race to the Top of Vermont Sunday August 27, 2024

Registration link: https://www.runreg.com/rtttovt

  • The hardest race ANYONE can do!
  • 4.3 Miles
  • 2,564 Feet In Elevation
  • Race up Vermont's Highest Peak

Series Standings

2 Races Down...

NameAgeTotal PointsTotal RacesPackAscutney
Paul Grant761005.532503.44502.09
Richard Stockdale73976.602511.29465.31
George Kocur721003.572510.40493.17
Charles Salmond72913.032452.59460.44
Len Hall701253.822634.95618.87
Ken Goodin691289.732682.94606.79
Ernst Linder691328.742693.53635.21
Don Slovenkai681114.742563.06551.68
Jack Raycroft66961.212474.43486.78
Edward Varney65868.452430.37438.08
Tom Graham64835.152474.85360.30
Todd Taska641187.892628.86559.03
Tony Mariano631132.872584.87548.00
Andrew Page631007.662515.17492.49
Brian Walfield621210.192622.38587.81
Jim McDermott601074.172537.74536.43
Todd Brown601301.802664.34637.46
Arthur Bellerive591097.602552.75544.85
Jeff Gould591371.852696.70675.15
Erik Vandendries591763.232867.50895.73
Mike McKenna571124.712568.61556.10
Gerard Polcari561192.592594.65597.94
Kevin Fallon561014.132487.57526.56
Richard Fijalkowski56948.332469.69478.64
Bruce Christensen561380.162716.92663.24
Chris Harris551252.272625.66626.61
Patrick Nelson55912.222473.08439.14
Steve Brightman551757.042902.06854.98
John Beaver541553.612788.23765.38
Scott Gordon531116.932535.93581.00
Julian Levell531221.832625.66596.17
Kurt Brierly52959.552496.87462.68
Ross Minkov511266.842658.82608.02
Mark Cole501130.332563.39566.94
Michael Maloney451246.232650.26595.97
Bryan O'Keefe41706.092363.19342.90
Michael Narcisi401717.102875.29841.81
Chris Woitowicz371273.552630.64642.91
Sean Conroy361251.872641.38610.49
Eric Couture361516.892760.50756.39
Zach Varty361598.482802.36796.12
Matthew Webber35908.332484.46423.87
Adam Pacheck322000.0021000.001000.00
Benjamin Holt281221.722636.01585.71
Adam Cook251712.902857.92854.98
Samuel Vincent251874.362962.79911.57
John Salamone231226.772618.13608.64
Shane Neto221086.762587.04499.72
RAYMOND BOUTOTTE78345.8610.00345.86
FRED ROSS III77482.8710.00482.87
Allan Bates75634.631634.630.00
John Goldrosen74424.221424.220.00
PETER HAWLEY74510.3310.00510.33
MICHAEL FAIRCHILD73547.3310.00547.33
Larry Unger72545.771545.770.00
Bob Dunfey72522.461522.460.00
Rick Hersey72496.021496.020.00
RICHARD LARSEN72763.1110.00763.11
JOHN MARTIN72553.2010.00553.20
RICHARD HERSEY72509.3210.00509.32
TIM HAWLEY71533.2510.00533.25
BOB MULVANEY70576.5410.00576.54
EVERETT MCBRIDE JR.69603.7510.00603.75
BRUCE ATWOOD69495.3310.00495.33
Everett McBride69626.591626.590.00
DAVID SANFORD68480.5510.00480.55
DOUG USHER68397.9710.00397.97
Robert Bradlee67514.471514.470.00
MIKE GILLIS67563.9310.00563.93
RON ROBICHAUD66591.8610.00591.86
DARREL LASELL66479.7910.00479.79
PAUL CAMIRE65617.8110.00617.81
Jim Hansen65642.031642.030.00
ERIK WIGHT64642.2210.00642.22
Nidal Saliba63569.721569.720.00
Timothy McCue63496.671496.670.00
EUGENE DIXON63474.4910.00474.49
TIM MCCUE63467.4810.00467.48
Conrad Struckman62720.591720.590.00
Warren Angell61551.701551.700.00
CHRISTOPHER SHIPLEY61594.9910.00594.99
CRIS COTE61554.3910.00554.39
Ricardo Hernandez-Pi61643.221643.220.00
JOHN MINERVINO60700.3110.00700.31
GLENN PACHECO60507.8810.00507.88
CHARLES FARLEY59568.1910.00568.19
ROBERT BABINSKI59533.7310.00533.73
JOHN BURKE58543.2110.00543.21
STEPHEN DULY58370.8110.00370.81
Giuseppe Le Pera58737.071737.070.00
ROBERT MCCARTHY57653.6210.00653.62
David Loutzenheise57670.431670.430.00
JOHN KOWALSKI56546.6710.00546.67
Gregory Larkin56700.291700.290.00
Chris Smith55595.491595.490.00
Alex Ross55580.321580.320.00
KEVIN CAVANAUGH55807.5210.00807.52
BEN WALLACE55577.1010.00577.10
Michael O'Neill55768.801768.800.00
SEAN HAGGERTY54711.9210.00711.92
JONATHAN KOVAR54688.0210.00688.02
ROBERT ROSEEN54518.6910.00518.69
Pavel Gonzalez52611.581611.580.00
MARC BURDICK52551.1810.00551.18
MARC MELEDANDRI52440.8610.00440.86
Juan Dario Tabares51575.581575.580.00
JUAN TABARES51592.2510.00592.25
SEAN MEISSNER50725.9610.00725.96
Dakin Beard50624.941624.940.00
Mountain Lio Maynard47606.021606.020.00
Jeff Todd47531.211531.210.00
ELI ENMAN47761.8210.00761.82
ANDREW HAASE46447.3110.00447.31
Nate Hafer46684.911684.910.00
MARK BOYER45457.0610.00457.06
Adam Bensle45698.371698.370.00
Dan Cable44589.681589.680.00
Scott Cassa44576.981576.980.00
EVAN SONGER44439.2510.00439.25
Christopher Stone42585.771585.770.00
Jared Beausoleil42421.871421.870.00
MICHAEL NOREIKA42634.3210.00634.32
TURNER ZAMORE40935.2010.00935.20
CHAD BOWEN40779.2710.00779.27
DANIEL BLACK40454.8710.00454.87
Timothy Roy40720.321720.320.00
JACOB BARNETT39903.8110.00903.81
Tomas Elder39648.261648.260.00
Andrew Greene39846.091846.090.00
Tristan Williams38892.331892.330.00
John Wiechecki38753.271753.270.00
STEFFEN HAIDER37712.4810.00712.48
Andy Johnstone37873.881873.880.00
Jesse Earle36621.981621.980.00
RUSSELL CURRIER36984.7210.00984.72
Joseph Rogers36665.731665.730.00
Justin Woolf36737.781737.780.00
Bryan Brunelli36808.671808.670.00
Wesley Phillips35589.581589.580.00
Andrew Crossley35581.211581.210.00
DANIEL BLANCHARD35563.7510.00563.75
Kevin Dillon35636.971636.970.00
SAMUEL ALEXANDER34993.3910.00993.39
EVERETT HACKETT34962.1310.00962.13
PHILIP ROYER33989.0410.00989.04
DAVID MEJIA GIRALDO33702.4910.00702.49
TREVOR JOSTI33590.8910.00590.89
Stephen Laboe32547.261547.260.00
STEVE KERR32971.9810.00971.98
Dalton Paquette29493.131493.130.00
Kurtis Alves28607.471607.470.00
Zack Colclasure28518.611518.610.00
Spencer Rak28715.441715.440.00
Logan Foster27799.661799.660.00
Ryan Pfenning26811.431811.430.00
MATTHEW DURST25630.5510.00630.55
Cooper Blum25761.561761.560.00
Davio Deluca25856.371856.370.00
Gavin Woodward24912.011912.010.00
Nolan Pearce23928.261928.260.00
Alexander Vandendries21830.571830.570.00
FINNEGAN KOVAR14598.7410.00598.74